Melinda Baldwin
Melinda Baldwin

Melinda Baldwin

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1619078565

Melinda Baldwin

Counselor

She is located at 3701 Lansdowne Drive in Ashland, KY 41102. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Eating Disorder, Isolation, Online Therapy, School Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619078565. Appointment can be made via the phone number (606) 324-3005.

Conditions treated

Melinda Baldwin, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Melinda Baldwin.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 99 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Alisha Marie Moore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ashland 3701 Lansdowne Drive Ashland, 41102, KY
Chara Chandler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3701 Landsdowne Drive Ashland, 41102, KY
Zachary Lester
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3701 Landsdowne Drive Ashland, 41102, KY
Stephanie Burns
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3701 Landsdowne Drive Ashland, 41102, KY
Stephanie Hatfield
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3701 Lansdowne Drive Ashland, 41102, KY
Rachel Jude
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 330 25th Street Ashland, 41101, KY
Scottiann Mclain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 835 Central Avenue Ashland, 41101, KY
Derek Llittle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3701 Landsdowne Drive Ashland, 41102, KY
Lori Peffer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 835 Central Avenue Ashland, 41101, KY
April Vanhoose
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3701 Landsdowne Drive Ashland, 41102, KY

Questions & Answers

Does Melinda Baldwin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Melinda Baldwin accepts insurance.

What conditions does Melinda Baldwin treat?

Melinda Baldwin provides treatment for Anger Management, Eating Disorder, Isolation, Online Therapy, School Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Melinda Baldwin?

Melinda Baldwin's office is located at 3701 Lansdowne Drive in Ashland, KY 41102.